English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
apron lip [correct]
OBS: Increasing the [bowl] opening will prevent dist from pilling up in the front of the lower apron lip and decreasing the opening will keep dirt from rolling out of the bowl.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
bord du tablier