English (Road Construction Equipment; Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment)
lip of the bowl [correct]
OBS: The lip of the [scraper] bowl is armed with a replaceable cutting edge, consisting of three or four separate steel blades.
French (Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Terrassement; Matériel de chantier)
bord de la benne
OBS: Partie avant de la benne où l'on fixe la lame racleuse.