English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment; Construction Site Equipment)
positive apron control [correct]
OBS: Positive apron control permits the operator to choose the correct opening when loading(...) Increasing the opening will prevent dirt from piling up in the front of the lower apron lip and decreasing the opening will keep dirt from rolling out of the bowl.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Matériel de chantier)
commande positive du tablier
OBS: Commande du scraper: 3 circuits hydrauliques - 3 leviers de commande. Commande positive à double effet pour le tablier, la benne et l'éjecteur.