English (Mechanical Components; Papermaking Machines)
apron board [correct]
DEF: A rigid metal plate attached to the paper machine headbox and extending over the fourdrinier wire from the breast roll to the slice lip.
French (Composants mécaniques; Machines à papier)
support de tablier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la caisse d'arrivée qui supporte, suivant le cas, le tablier ou la contre-lèvre.