English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Biochemistry)
serum lipid profile [correct, noun]
CONT: Serum lipid profile refers to the overall pattern of total cholesterol, LDL-C [low-density lipoprotein cholesterol], HDL-C [high-density lipoprotein cholesterol], and triglycerides.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Biochimie)
profil lipidique sérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le profil lipidique sérique présente la concentration de différents types de lipides dans le sérum.