English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection; Plastic Materials)
trimethylamine [correct]; TMA [correct]
OBS: Properties : Colorless gas at room temperature, readily liquefied, anhydrous form shipped as liquefied compressed gas, fishy, ammoniacal odor.... Use : Organic synthesis, especially of choline salts, warning agent for natural gas, manufacture of disinfectants, flotation agent, insect attractant, quaternary ammonium compounds, plastics.
OBS: Chemical formula: (CH3)3N
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux; Matières plastiques)
triméthylamine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : (CH3)3N