English (Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum))
liquefied refinery gas [correct]; LRG [correct]
CONT: Includes crude oil product supplies, natural gas liquids, liquefied refinery gas, other liquids, and all finished petroleum products except motor gasoline, jet fuel, distillate, and residual fuel oil.
OBS: Compare with the generic term "liquefied petroleum gas. "
French (Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés)
gaz de raffinerie liquéfié [masculine noun]
OBS: Type de gaz de pétrole liquéfié.
OBS: Voir aussi «gaz de pétrole liquéfié».