English (Crop Protection)
organic phosphate [correct]
CONT: Organic phosphates, as insecticides, are usually liquids classified as Poisonous articles, Class B. The liquids may be incorporated in a powdered absorbent and are then described as organic phosphate mixtures, dry. The liquids may be placed also in cylinders and pressurized with either a liquefied or non-liquefied gas. In this case, the mixtures may be classified as Poisonous articles, Class A. One of the most important properties of the organic phosphate compounds is that they are readily absorbed through the skin.
French (Protection des végétaux)
phosphate organique [masculine noun]