English (Gas Industry; Cryogenics)
cryogenic gas [correct, standardized]
DEF: An extremely low temperature liquefied gas.
OBS: cryogenic gas: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz; Cryogénie)
gaz cryogénique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; gaz cryogène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gaz liquéfié à très basse température.
OBS: gaz cryogénique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas; Criogenia)
gas criogénico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gas que se licua a 1,013 bar, a temperaturas por debajo de -150 °C.
OBS: Por ejemplo, argón, helio, hidrógeno, monóxido de carbono, aire y metano.