English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
stripped gas [correct]
DEF: A processed gas from which liquefied hydrocarbons have been removed.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
gaz désessencié [correct, masculine noun]; gaz rectifié [masculine noun]