English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Gas Industry)
liquefied gas [correct, standardized]
DEF: A gas which, when packaged for transport, is partially liquid (or solid) at a temperature above -50 °C.
OBS: liquefied gas : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Industrie du gaz)
gaz liquéfié [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Gaz qui, lorsqu'il est conditionné pour le transport, est partiellement liquide (ou solide) à une température au-dessus de -50 °C.
OBS: gaz liquéfié : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Industria del gas)
gas licuado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gas que es licuado por la presión a una temperatura crítica [...]
PHR: gas licuado del petróleo