English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Gas Engines)
liquefied petroleum gas truck [correct, standardized]; LPG truck [correct, standardized]
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
OBS: liquefied petroleum gas truck; LPG truck : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Chariots de manutention; Moteurs à gaz)
chariot à gaz de pétrole liquéfié [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]; chariot GPL [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
OBS: chariot à gaz de pétrole liquéfié; chariot GPL : termes normalisés par l'ISO.