English (Underground Mining)
solution mine [correct]
CONT: Another important underground mining method is solution mining(...). In a solution mine, a liquid is pumped into the ground through a borehole to liquefy or dissolve a deposit, which then is pumped to the surface. Examples are sulfur and salt mining. Copper and uranium also are extracted by utilizing chemical solutions to dissolve them from ores in their natural environment.
French (Exploitation minière souterraine)
mine à extraction par dissolution; mine exploitée par dissolution
OBS: solution mining: extraction par dissolution