English (Chemical Engineering)
co-fusion
OBS: Co-prefix 1 : with : together... Fusion la : the act or process of liquefying or rendering plastic by heat : transition of a substance from a solid to a liquid : melting. WEB
French (Génie chimique)
cofusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fusion simultanée de plusieurs constituants.