English (Beverages)
Irish cream liqueur [correct]; Irish cream [correct]
CONT: Irish cream is a cream liqueur based on Irish whiskey, cream and other flavourings. It typically has an alcohol by volume(ABV) level of 15 to 20% and is served on its own or in mixed drinks, most commonly Irish coffee.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
liqueur de crème irlandaise [correct, feminine noun]; crème irlandaise [correct, feminine noun]