English (Food Industries; Winemaking)
champagnized [correct, adjective]; champagnised [correct, adjective]
CONT: The white wines have to be served at a temperature of 50-54°F. The Champagne and champagnized wines too.
CONT: The ’liqueur d’expédition’ is added to the champagnised wine after degorgement.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Industrie vinicole)
champagnisé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un vin traité selon la méthode champenoise.