English (Beverages)
flip [correct]
DEF: An iced drink that consists of wine, brandy, rum, or a liqueur, sugar, and egg and that is shaken and dusted with nutmeg when served.
OBS: e.g. brandy flip, sherry flip.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
flip [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cocktail composé d'un jaune d'œuf et de sucre mélangés à un vin ou un alcool.