English (Winemaking)
dosage [correct]; liqueuring [correct]
DEF: Addition of the sweetening liqueur to sparkling wines.
French (Industrie vinicole)
dosage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Addition de sirop de sucre au champagne et autres vins mousseux avant bouchage final et expédition.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
dosificación [correct, feminine noun]