English (Beverages)
kummel [correct]
DEF: A sweet liqueur prepared with caraway seed and cumin, made in regions bordering the eastern coast of the Baltic sea.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
kummel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alcool de céréale auquel les graines de cumin donnent du goût; il est doux et parfaitement incolore.