English (Restaurant Equipment; Various Drinks - Service)
liqueur cart [correct]
DEF: A rolling cart that includes a selection of cordials.
CONT: Our Sommelier will assist you in your choice of a cordial from our liqueur cart.
OBS: Usually passed after dinner.
French (Équipement (Restaurants); Service de boissons diverses)
chariot à liqueurs [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Table roulante.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).