English (Scientific Research Equipment; Applications of Automation)
automated pipetting system [correct]
CONT: Automated pipetting systems excel in delivering precise and consistent volumes of liquid, significantly reducing human error and variability. These systems employ advanced technologies such as air displacement, positive displacement, or acoustic droplet ejection, which ensure accurate and reproducible liquid transfers, even for small volumes.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Automatisation et applications)
système de pipetage automatisé [correct, masculine noun]; système de pipettage automatisé [correct, masculine noun]