English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
thick cloud [correct]
CONT: An increase in the thickness of clouds as described by cloud liquid water content would generally increase the albedo of the clouds. Greatest albedo change for given increase in liquid water is possible for relatively thin clouds since thick clouds are essentially saturated in brightness.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
nuage épais [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
nube espesa [correct, feminine noun]