English (Fires and Explosions; Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum))
running liquid fire [correct]
DEF: A fire involving a flammable liquid flowing over a surface.
French (Feux et explosions; Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés)
feu courant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feu impliquant l'écoulement d'un liquide inflammable sur une surface.