English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
cannabidiol tincture [correct]; CBD tincture [correct]
CONT: Cannabis tinctures are liquid, cannabis-infused products. The products are made by using a solvent like alcohol to pull the terpenes and cannabinoids like CBD [cannabidiol] and THC [tetrahydrocannabinol] from the plant. The final product is essentially alcohol that is infused with the pertinent components of the cannabis plant.... CBD tinctures are usually derived from hemp and not derived from marijuana, while a THC tincture is derived from marijuana.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
teinture de cannabidiol [correct, feminine noun]; teinture de CBD [correct, feminine noun]