English (Smoker's Articles; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Tobacco Industry)
vaping substance [correct]
DEF: A substance ..., whether or not it contains nicotine, that is produced to be used ... with a vaping device to produce emissions in the form of an aerosol.
OBS: Vaping substances may be liquid or solid.
French (Articles de fumeur; Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie du tabac)
substance de vapotage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance [...] contenant ou non de la nicotine, destinée à être utilisée avec un dispositif de vapotage pour produire des émissions sous forme d'aérosol.
OBS: Les substances de vapotage peuvent être liquides ou solides.