English (Atmospheric Physics)
meteor [correct]
DEF: A phenomenon observed in the atmosphere or on the surface of the Earth, which consists of a suspension, a precipitation, or a deposit of aqueous or non-aqueous liquid or solid particles, or a phenomenon of the nature of an optical or electrical manifestation.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
météore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Phénomène observé dans l'atmosphère ou à la surface du globe[, qui consiste] en une suspension, une précipitation ou un dépôt de particules liquides ou solides, aqueuses ou non, ou en une manifestation de nature optique ou électrique.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
meteoro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fenómeno que se observa en la atmósfera o en la superficie de la Tierra, que consiste en la precipitación, la suspensión o el depósito de partículas líquidas o sólidas, acuosas o no[, o] fenómenos de naturaleza óptica o eléctrica.