English (Mechanical Components)
accumulator cylinder [correct]; cylinder of the accumulator [correct]
CONT: When there is no liquid stored in the accumulator, the loaded ram will be at the lowermost position. During idle period of the driven machine, high pressure liquid supplied by the continuously operating pump enters the cylinder of the accumulator through its inlet.
French (Composants mécaniques)
cylindre de l'accumulateur [correct, masculine noun]