English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
slip [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A liquid suspension containing pigments.
OBS: slip: designation standardized by ISO.
French (Fabrication du papier)
lait de couche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Suspension liquide contenant des pigments.
OBS: lait de couche : désignation normalisée par l'ISO.