English (Medication)
mixture [correct, noun]; admixture
DEF: A preparation for medicinal or similar purposes, consisting of two or more ingredients mixed together ...
OBS: mixture : designation used especially in reference to a liquid medicine.
French (Médicaments)
mixture [correct, feminine noun]; mixtion [correct, feminine noun]; mélange [masculine noun]
DEF: Préparation pharmaceutique, généralement sous forme liquide, constituée par le mélange dosé de deux ou plusieurs médicaments très actifs, et qui s'administre le plus souvent à faible dose par voie orale.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
mixtura [feminine noun]; mezcla [feminine noun]