English (Artificial Intelligence)
liquid state machine [correct]; LSM [correct]
CONT: A liquid state machine is a highly biomimetic neural computational model based on the SNN [spiking neural network]. The liquid layer in its network structure is formed by recursive connection of several neurons, which is called a reservoir.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
machine à état liquide [correct, feminine noun]; MEL [correct, feminine noun]