English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
dry mixing glue
DEF: An adhesive available in powder or flake forms which needs to be mixed with a liquid, generally water, to be effective.
OBS: Casein glues are made from casein (powdered milk curd) and certain chemicals. They are made in powder form and are prepared for use by adding water to form a pastelike mixture.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
colle à dissoudre [feminine noun]