English (Chemistry; Biotechnology)
reaction mixture [correct]
CONT: The bisodiol 292 is a viscous pale amber liquid composed of a reaction mixture of propoxylated bis phenol A products.
OBS: reaction mixture: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Chimie; Biotechnologie)
mélange réactif [correct, masculine noun]; mélange réactionnel [masculine noun]
OBS: mélange réactif : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Química; Biotecnología)
mezcla reactiva [correct, feminine noun]