English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alkyl diethanolamide [correct]
CONT: A cutting oil for cleaning agents, this clear amber liquid is an aqueous solution of an alkyl diethanolamide and a lesser amount of an unidentified agent.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alkyl diéthanolamide [correct, masculine noun]