English (Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
dichlorvos strip [correct]
OBS: insecticide
DEF: Dichlorvos : An amber liquid, used as an insecticide and miticide on public health pests, stored products, and flies on cattle.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
bandelette de dichlorvos [correct, feminine noun]; plaquette de dichlorvos [correct, feminine noun]