English (Road Construction Equipment; Airport Runways and Areas)
hand spray
CONT: Most of the liquid materials can be applied in any of several ways including spraying using hand sprays or asphalt distributor equipment, pouring on the surface and spreading using squeezes, rolling onto the surface with paint rollers, and application or spreading using brushes.
French (Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
pulvérisateur manuel [masculine noun]