English (Road Construction Materials; Petroleum Asphalts; Bitumen and Bituminous Shales)
rapid-curing asphalt [correct]
CONT: When gasoline is used as a solvent, a rapid-curing liquid asphalt is the result; kerosine produces a medium-curing asphalt; heavier fuel oils produce a slow-curing asphalt.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Bitumes; Exploitation des schistes bitumineux)
asphalte à prise rapide [correct, masculine noun]