English (Road Construction Materials; Petroleum Asphalts)
medium-curing asphalt [correct]
CONT: When gasoline is used as a solvent, a rapid-curing liquid asphalt is the result; kerosine produces a medium-curing asphalt; heavier fuel oils produce a slow-curing asphalt.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Bitumes)
asphalte à séchage semi-rapide [proposal, masculine noun]