English (Types of Paper)
impregnated paper [correct]
DEF: Paper treated with a liquid, such as oil, or with a molten substance such as wax or asphalt, or with a solution of resinous or other material in a volatile or aqueous solvent.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier imprégné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier imbibé à cœur d'un produit imperméable par passage dans un bain convenable.