English (Banking)
narrow bank
CONT: A narrow bank would supply liquid assets and manage the payment system.
French (Banque)
banque étroite [feminine noun]
CONT: (Une banque étroite) approvisionnerait le marché en disponibilité et gérerait le système de paiements.