English (Investment; Banking)
mass affluent individual [correct]; mass affluent [correct, noun]
DEF: An individual who has $100, 000 to $1, 000, 000 in liquid assets to invest.
CONT: Though it is possible to classify "mass affluents" based on investable assets or age …, their goals, beliefs, self-image, attitudes and channel preferences vary widely.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
personne aisée [feminine noun]