English (Loans; Education (General))
gross family income [correct]
DEF: The amount, before taxes, of wages, liquid assets, income from investments and monetary gifts.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
revenu familial brut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Les montants, avant impôt, des salaires, des liquidités, des revenus d'investissements et des cadeaux en espèces.