English (Finance)
liquid asset ratio [correct]
CONT: For chartered banks : Earning liquid assets as a ratio of total Canadian dollar assets and total Canadian dollar liquid assets as a ratio of total Canadian dollar assets.
French (Finances)
ratio des avoirs liquides [correct, masculine noun]; ratio des avoirs de première liquidité [correct, masculine noun]