English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Silk-Screen Printing)
thick film screen printing [correct]
CONT: Thick film screen printing is the art of depositing conductive, resistive, and insulating materials on a dielectric base. This deposition is made through selected open areas in screens with inks or pastes forced through the open areas of the screen by squeegee motion onto the substrate base. In some cases, masks instead of conventional mesh screens may be used.... Thick film screen printing is commonly used for producing discrete components, hybrid circuits, large scale integration(LSI) arrays, liquid crystal displays, and dual-in-line packages(DIP).
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Sérigraphie)
sérigraphie en couche épaisse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce capteur est entièrement réalisé par technique de sérigraphie en couche épaisse.