English (Beverages)
bottled beverage [correct]
CONT: When drinking a bottled beverage in the conventional manner, the flow of liquid from the bottle to the mouth is slowed by a vacuum which builds up at the elevated base of the bottle.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
boisson en bouteilles [feminine noun]