English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking); Water Pollution)
closed-cycle bleached kraft pulp mill [correct]
OBS: A term used to signify that there is no liquid effluent emanating from a bleach plant.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier; Pollution de l'eau)
usine de pâte kraft blanchie exploitée en circuit fermé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un terme utilisé pour indiquer qu'il n'y a aucun effluent liquide provenant d'un atelier de blanchiment.