English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking); Water Pollution)
closed-cycle bleach plant [correct]
OBS: A term used to signify that there is no liquid effluent emanating from a bleach plant.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier; Pollution de l'eau)
atelier de blanchiment en circuit fermé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] terme utilisé pour indiquer qu'il n'y a aucun effluent liquide provenant d'un atelier de blanchiment.