English (Stock Exchange)
liquid gilt-edge bond [correct]
OBS: This is because liquid gilt-edge bonds earn at most only a few per cent interest, whereas capital invested in the firm's own activities usually brings in much more.
French (Bourse)
obligation liquide dorée sur tranche