English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
phenyltrichlorosilane [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a colorless liquid, used as intermediate for silicones and as laboratory reagent.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H5SiCl3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phényltrichlorosilane [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composé [...] intermédiaire pour silicones.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H5-SiCl3