English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
betahistine [correct]; N-methyl-2-(pyridin-2-yl)ethanamine [correct, see observation]; N-methyl-2-pyridineethanamine [correct, see observation]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of a liquid which is soluble in water, alcohol, ether, chloroform and which is used as a vasodilator.
OBS: The capital letter "N" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H12N2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
bétahistine [correct, feminine noun]; N-méthyl-2-(pyridin-2-yl)éthanamine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; N-méthyl-2-pyridineéthanamine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H12N2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
betahistina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C8H12N2