English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
perchloryl fluoride [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a colorless, noncorrosive gas or liquid with sweet odor, used as oxidant in rocket fuels, as oxidizing and fluorinating agent in chemical reactions.
OBS: Chemical formula: ClFO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
fluorure de perchloryle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : ClFO3