English (Storage of Water; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
chlorination chamber [correct]; chlorine contact chamber [correct]; chlorine chamber
DEF: A detention basin provided primarily to secure the diffusion of chlorine through the liquid.
French (Stockage des eaux; Traitement des eaux)
bassin de chloration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bassin de retenue qui sert à diffuser le chlore dans la masse liquide.
Spanish (Almacenamiento del agua; Tratamiento del agua)
tanque de cloración [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Depósito de retención destinado a la difusión del cloro en líquidos residuales.