English (Industrial Standardization; Pipes and Fittings)
ASA B18.2 [correct]
CONT: Design and ratings for steel pipe, fittings and valves for gaseous or liquid chlorine.... Bolting. Dimensions per ASA B18. 2, threads per ASA B1. 1(thru 1"). [Chlorine Tank Car Unloading Facilities Regulations. Chapter 1147. Schedule II. Table I. ]
OBS: ASA = American Standards Association Inc.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Tuyauterie et raccords)
ASA B18.2
CONT: Étude et caractéristiques des tuyaux d'acier, des garnitures et des soupapes. [...] Boulonnage. Dimensions selon ASA B18.2, filets selon ASA B1.1 (Traversant 1"). [Règlement sur les installations de déchargement des wagons-citernes à chlore. Chapitre 1147. Annexe II. Tableau I].