English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
liquid chocolate [correct]
CONT: Developed for baking, unsweetened liquid chocolate comes in 1-ounce packages and requires no melting.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
chocolat liquide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] chocolat liquide et solide destiné à la vente dans l'industrie du chocolat mais pas pour la consommation humaine directe [...]