English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
chocolate fondue [correct]
DEF: Chocolate fondue consists of chocolate melted... and kept liquid over a spirit lamp on the table. It is used for dipping pieces of cake, biscuits(cookies), pastries and fruits.
French (Plats cuisinés)
fondue au chocolat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dessert à base de chocolat fondu que chaque convive mange en trempant, au bout d'une fourchette, des fruits ou des bouchées sucrées dans le caquelon contenant le chocolat.