English (Analytical Chemistry)
open-tube chromatography [correct]; open-tubular chromatography
DEF: Chromatography in which the inner open-tube column wall itself, a liquid or an active solid, respectively, supported on the column wall, acts as the stationary phase.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographie sur colonne capillaire [feminine noun]