English (Analytical Chemistry)
balanced-density slurry packing
DEF: In high performance liquid chromatography, the packing procedure performed by pumping a suspension of the sorbent prepared in a liquid medium of the same density into a column at a pressure much higher than operating pressure.
French (Chimie analytique)
remplissage par une suspension à densité compensée [masculine noun]; remplissage de la colonne par une suspension à densité compensée [masculine noun]