English (Computers and Calculators)
panel PC [correct]; panel personal computer [correct]; all-in-one LCD PC [correct]; LCD all-in-one PC [correct]; LCD PC [correct]
CONT: Panel PCs are available in a range of different sizes, computing performance and styles to suit a wide variety of applications. Typical applications include machine control (HMI), point of information kiosks (POI), point of sale (POS) and mobile computing in commercial vehicles, railway and marine use.
CONT: An all-in-one LCD PC refers to a computer that is contained within a Liquid Crystal Display(LCD) monitor. This is sometimes referred to as a Panel PC. The computer components are housed inside the monitor, and the media drive and ports are accessible along the sides of the monitor.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
combiné PC-écran [correct, masculine noun]; PC-écran tout-en-un [correct, masculine noun]