English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Computer Display Technology; Applications of Electronics)
flexible display [correct]; flexible screen [correct]; rollable display [correct]
CONT: While flexible screens rely largely on existing touch screen technology, the main change is a move away from LCD [liquid crystal display]. Instead, developers have replaced this with OLED [organic light emitting diodes].
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Applications de l'électronique)
écran enroulable [correct, masculine noun]; écran flexible [correct, masculine noun]; écran souple [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un écran pliable doit être conçu pour résister à une pression importante au niveau de la pliure, alors que pour un écran enroulable la pression est répartie sur la surface de l'écran.