English (Computer Display Technology)
liquid crystal display technology [correct]
CONT: Flat-panel displays, including those using light-emitting diode and liquid crystal display technology, are often harder to see at angles other than straight on.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
technologie d'affichage à cristaux liquides [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un petit nombre de points ou de pixels manquants, décolorés ou allumés en permanence est caractéristique de la technologie d'affichage à cristaux liquides [...]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
tecnología de pantalla de cristal líquido [correct, feminine noun]