English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
phosphorescent OLED [correct]; PHOLED [correct]; phosphorescent organic light-emitting diode [correct]; PHOLED [correct]; PHOLED
DEF: An OLED [organic light-emitting diode] material that provides up to four times the efficiency of conventional fluorescent OLED.
CONT: Consuming less power than LCDs [liquid crystal display] combined with the intense colors of OLED technology, PHOLEDs are enabling OLED to become the dominant display technology of the 21st century.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
diode électroluminescente organique phosphorescente [correct, feminine noun]; DELOP [proposal, feminine noun]; OLED phosphorescente [correct, feminine noun]; PHOLED [masculine noun]; PHOLED; DELO phosphorescente [proposal, feminine noun]; DELOP [proposal, feminine noun]; DELOP
Spanish (Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica)
diodo LED orgánico fosforescente [correct, masculine noun]; PHOLED [correct, masculine noun]; OLED fosforescente [correct, masculine noun]; PHOLED [correct, masculine noun]; PHOLED
OBS: PHOLED, por sus siglas en inglés.