English (Mining Rights and Concessions; Mining Operations)
lode claim [correct]; vein claim [correct]
DEF: ... a claim based on the presumption that the valuable mineral is a part of a bed-rock lode, vein, stockwork, stratum, or intrusion and is not dominantly a physical redistribution of values by surficial processes...
French (Droit minier; Exploitation minière)
concession filonienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La source de l'or a été découverte dans plusieurs emplacements et la Société détient 66 concessions filoniennes dans ces secteurs et par conséquent, détient les droits sur les filons [...]