English (Mineralogy; Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
lode [correct]; metalliferous lode [correct]
DEF: A veinlike deposit, usually metalliferous.
OBS: When metalliferous, it is called by miners a lode.
French (Minéralogie; Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
filière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Filon métallifère.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Minas metálicas; Geología económica)
veta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Filón metalífero.