English (Gold and Silver Mining)
Witwatersrand type [correct]
OBS: [A] common type of lode gold deposits.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
type Witwatersrand [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Type courant de gisements d'or primaires.