English (Economic Geology; Metals Mining)
hollow lode [correct]; vuggy lode [correct]; vugular lode [correct]
DEF: A lode filled with vugs.
OBS: vugular: Synonym for vuggy.
French (Géologie économique; Mines métalliques)
filon à géodes [masculine noun]; filon géodique [proposal, masculine noun]