English (Metals Mining)
chambered vein [correct]; chambered lode [correct]
DEF: A vein or lode of irregular, brecciated texture, as a stockwork.
French (Mines métalliques)
filon en forme de chambres [correct, masculine noun]; filon en chambres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filon dont les épontes sont irrégulières et bréchiques au toit.