English (Various Metal Ores; Economic Geology)
lode ore [correct]; vein ore [correct]
OBS: lode : A mineral deposit consisting of a zone of veins, veinlets, disseminations, or planar breccias; a mineral deposit in consolidated rock as opposed to placer deposits. Synonym : lead.
OBS: Veins are fissures of varying size which have been filled with one or more minerals ... The term lode is used for a vein or group of veins in a definite area.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Géologie économique)
minerai filonien [correct, masculine noun]; minerai de filon [masculine noun]
CONT: Les minerais filoniens sont constitués par de l'argent natif (le plus abondant), de l'argentite, de la dyscrasite, pyrargirite, stéphanite, polybasite, safflorite, smaltite, cobaltite, tennantite, tétraédrite, nickéline, rammelsbergite, breithauptite, gersdorffite, etc.