English (Turbines)
concentric shaft [correct]
CONT: The turbine consists of one HP stage and three LP stages, each driving their own compressors through concentric shafts.
French (Turbines)
arbre concentrique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: ensemble tournant compresseur-turbine - réacteur double flux à soufflante avant [...] comprenant 2 attelages compresseur-turbine à arbres concentriques.
OBS: arbre concentrique : Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.