English (Urban Housing; Real Estate)
alternative accommodation
CONT: In cases where the accommodation is being replaced, the exercise of an early termination right is subject to obtaining project approval(eigther LPA [Lease Project Approval] or Effective Project Approval(EPA)) for the alternative solution. Accordingly, approval to terminate a lease early will form part of the approval process to implement the alternative accommodation solution. An IAR [Investment Analysis Report] will be required to support the LPA or EPA for the alternative accommodation. Any costs associated with exercising the right of early termination would necessarily be incorporated into the Present Value Cost of Accommodation(PVCOA) calculations in the IAR supporting the alternative solution.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Immobilier)
local de remplacement [masculine noun]