English (Remote Sensing; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
low probability of detection [correct, NATO, standardized]; LPD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: low probability of detection; LPD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Télédétection; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
faible probabilité de détection [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LPD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: faible probabilité de détection; LPD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.