English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
low probability of intercept [correct, NATO, standardized]; LPI [correct, NATO, standardized]; limited probability of intercept [correct, NATO, standardized]; LPI [correct, NATO, standardized]; LPI
OBS: low probability of intercept; limited probability of intercept; LPI : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
faible probabilité d'interception [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LPI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; probabilité limitée d'interception [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LPI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LPI
OBS: faible probabilité d'interception; probabilité limitée d'interception; LPI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.