English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
low probability of intercept [correct]
DEF: The reduction of the ability of a would-be listener to receive a radar signal. The LPI features include low sidelobe antennas, infrequent scanning, reducing the radar power when tracking a closing target.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
faible probabilité d'interception [correct, feminine noun]