English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
licensed producer [correct]; LP [correct]
CONT: List of Approved Licensed Producers(LPs). The licensed producers listed are approved to sell or provide marijuana for medical purposes to eligible members of the public.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
producteur autorisé [correct, masculine noun]; PA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Liste des producteurs autorisés (PA) approuvés. Les producteurs autorisés énumérés ont l'autorisation de vendre ou de fournir de la marijuana à des fins médicales aux membres admissibles du public.