English (Military Logistics)
logistic support detachment [correct, NATO, standardized]; LSD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: logistic support detachment; LSD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
détachement de soutien logistique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LSD [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: détachement de soutien logistique; LSD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.