English (Psychoses)
nonorganic psychosis [correct]
CONT: Drug psychoses : syndromes that do not fit the descriptions given in [the DSM-III-R, codes 295-298](nonorganic psychoses) and which are due to consumption of drugs(notably amphetamines, barbiturates and the opiate and LSD groups) and solvents....
French (Psychoses)
psychose non organique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Psychoses dues aux drogues : syndromes ne correspondant pas aux descriptions données sous [les classifications, codes 295-298 du DSM-III-R] (psychoses non organiques) et dus à la consommation de médicaments (notamment d'amphétamines, de barbituriques, d'opiacés, de substances du type LSD et de solvants) [...]