English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
SSI circuit [correct]; small scale integrated circuit [correct]; small-scale integrated circuit [correct]
CONT: Integrated circuits are classified by the number of gates fabricated on the integrated circuits. The classification is approximated by : SSI(small scale integrated) circuit : 1 to 10 gates; MSI(medium scale integrated) circuit : 10 to 100 gates; LSI(large scale integrated) circuit : 100 to 100, 000 gates; VLSI(very large scale integrated) circuit :>100, 000 gates.
OBS: SSI: small scale integration.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
circuit SSI [correct, masculine noun]; circuit intégré à petite échelle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La conception du microprocesseur 6 800 de Motorola a nécessité, dans l'étude préliminaire, une maquette comportant 450 circuits SSI. Une deuxième version utilisant des circuits MSI n'a nécessité que 114 circuits intégrés. La version définitive de ce microprocesseur est réalisée sur un seul circuit LSI comportant près de 10 000 transistors.
OBS: SSI : intégration à petite échelle.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
circuito de baja integración [masculine noun]