English (Computer Hardware)
bipolar microprocessor [correct]
CONT: The F100-L, which has been selected for use with SMM [spacecraft microcomputer module] in the immediate future, is a bipolar microprocessor with low-power dissipation, manufactured as an LSI circuit on a single chip encapsulated in a 40-pin dual-in-line package.
French (Matériel informatique)
microprocesseur bipolaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le F100-L, qui a été choisi pour être utilisé dans l'avenir immédiat avec le SMM [module de micro-ordinateur pour engin spatial], est un microprocesseur bipolaire avec faible dissipation d'énergie fabriqué comme un circuit LSI sur une seule puce encapsulée dans un boîtier à double rangée de connexions à 40 broches.