English (Military Organization; Supply (Military); Military Materiel Management)
local supply manager [correct, officially approved]; LSM [correct, officially approved]
CONT: If no stock exists, the requisition will be referred to the local supply manager who will determine what action will be taken next.
OBS: local supply manager; LSM : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire); Gestion du matériel militaire)
gérant d'approvisionnement local [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GAL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gérant d'approvisionnement local; GAL : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.