English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Sports (General))
competition review [correct]
DEF: ... the process of analyzing a sport's competition structure, rules, and calendar to determine whether it supports the athlete development pathway outlined in [the] LTAD [Long-Term Athlete Development] framework.
CONT: Each province will be ... performing its own competition review using the guidelines and principles ...
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sports (Généralités))
revue des compétitions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le [...] rapport est articulé autour des trois objectifs essentiels de la revue des compétitions, tels que stipulés dans le mandat du groupe d'examen : le développement de l'athlète; l'harmonisation des compétitions et de la performance; l'exploitation du système de compétitions.