English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
taken at [correct, officially approved]
OBS: An expression used to designate a car picked up en route.
OBS: taken at : term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
pris à [correct, officially approved]; ramassé à [correct, officially approved]; enlevé à [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Expressions désignant un wagon incorporé à un train en cours de route ou pris en charge par une locomotive de manœuvre, un transfert ou une locomotive manœuvres-ligne.
OBS: pris à : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.