English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
lien on land [correct]
CONT: The existence of a lien on land and improvements would be readily ascertainable by a purchaser of the property and by other persons who had commercial dealings with the taxpayer affecting the property.(Wallace(Rural Municipality) v. Mead Petroleums & Farms Ltd. et al., 2005 MBCA 3(CanLII))
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
privilège immobilier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: privilège immobilier : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).