English (Transport of Goods; Rail Transport; Water Transport; Air Transport)
shipment [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A quantity of goods dispatched.
OBS: shipment : designation officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Transport de marchandises; Transport par rail; Transport par eau; Transport aérien)
envoi [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; expédition [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [Ensemble des] marchandises expédiées.
OBS: envoi; expédition : désignations uniformisées par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Transporte ferroviario; Transporte por agua; Transporte aéreo)
remesa [correct, feminine noun]; cargamento [correct, masculine noun]; embarque [correct, masculine noun]; expedición [feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de mercancías que carga una embarcación.