English (General Vocabulary)
unless otherwise directed [correct, officially approved]; unless otherwise instructed [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Unless otherwise directed by the Treasury Board ...
OBS: unless otherwise directed; unless otherwise instructed : terms officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Vocabulaire général)
à moins de directives contraires [correct, officially approved]; sauf instruction contraire [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Sauf instruction contraire du Conseil du Trésor [...]
OBS: à moins de directives contraires; sauf instruction contraire : termes uniformisés par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.