English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
upper fillet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Rail part.
OBS: upper fillet : term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Voies ferrées)
congé de raccordement âme-champignon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; congé âme-champignon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; raccord âme-champignon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Partie de rail.
OBS: congé de raccordement âme-champignon; congé âme-champignon : termes uniformisés par le CN.
OBS: raccord âme-champignon: terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.