English (Hand Tools; Railroad Maintenance)
point [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: [Of] tie tongs.
OBS: point : term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Outillage à main; Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
mordache [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: [D'une] tenaille à tirer les traverses.
OBS: mordache : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.