English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
stamping [correct, officially approved]
OBS: e.g. CR F1479-3 B.
OBS: stamping (of rail).
OBS: stamping : term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
numéro [correct, officially approved]
OBS: exemple: CR F1479-3 B.
OBS: numéro (d'un rail).
OBS: numéro : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique Ltée.