English (Training of Personnel)
implementation requirement [correct]
CONT: This directive helps meet the implementation requirements stipulated in subparagraph 6. 1. 1 of the Policy on Learning, Training and Development(the LTD Policy) in relation to required training, paragraph 6. 3 on monitoring and reporting and paragraph 7. 1, on consequences.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
exigence de mise en œuvre [correct, feminine noun]