English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
lower fillet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Rail part.
OBS: lower fillet : term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Voies ferrées)
congé de raccordement âme-patin [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; congé âme-patin [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; raccord âme-patin [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Partie de rail.
OBS: congé de raccordement âme-patin; congé âme-patin : termes uniformisés par le CN.
OBS: raccord âme-patin : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.