English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
operating lever [correct]; opening lever
OBS: (hand throw switch).
OBS: operating lever : term officialized by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
levier de manœuvre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: aiguillage à commande à pied d'œuvre.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.