English (Plastics Manufacturing; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Synthetic Fabrics)
lubricant bloom [correct, standardized]
DEF: A cloudy, greasy exudation of a lubricant on the surface of a plastic.
OBS: lubricant bloom : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
exsudation de lubrifiant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Exsudation nuageuse et grasse de lubrifiant à la surface d'un plastique.
OBS: exsudation de lubrifiant : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Tejidos sintéticos)
exudación de lubricante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exudación nublada y grasosa de un lubricante sobre la superficie de un plástico.