English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
deflocculated Acheson graphite [correct]; DAG [correct]
DEF: A deflocculated graphite used as a lubricant.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
graphite Acheson défloculé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Graphite utilisé comme lubrifiant.