English (Medication)
compressed tablet [correct]
DEF: A tablet prepared, usually as a large-scale production, by means of great pressure ...
OBS: ... most compressed tablets consist of the active ingredient and a diluent, binder, disintegrator, and a lubricant.
French (Médicaments)
comprimé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préparation pharmaceutique en forme de pastille, dans laquelle la substance médicamenteuse en poudre est comprimée.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
tableta comprimida [correct, feminine noun]