English (Rheology)
branch [correct]; branch of rheology [correct]
OBS: branch : also said of tribology-an important branch of tribology concerning the separation by a lubricant film of two bodies in relative motion under an applied load.
French (Rhéologie)
branche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de modèles rhéologiques élémentaires groupés en série et/ou en parallèle.