English (Chemistry; Fatty Substances (Food))
lard oil [correct]
DEF: A colorless or yellowish liquid, with a peculiar odor and a bland taste, expressed from lard and used chiefly as a lubricant for cutting tools.
OBS: It is used in packaging and in chewing gum bases.
French (Chimie; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
huile de lard [correct, feminine noun]; huile de saindoux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liquide blanc ou jaune extrait du saindoux à l'aide de la presse hydraulique [...]