English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
lubricant compatibility [correct, standardized]
DEF: Suitability of lubricants to be mixed with one another or with several others in all proportions without producing harmful effects during the storage or use of such mixtures. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: lubricant compatibility : term standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
compatibilité des lubrifiants [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude des lubrifiants à être mélangés l'un à l'autre ou à plusieurs autres en toutes proportions, sans qu'il en résulte d'effets nuisibles au cours du stockage ou de l'utilisation de tels mélanges. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: compatibilité des lubrifiants : terme normalisé par l'ISO.