English (Mineralogy)
ground mica [correct]
CONT: Ground mica is used in many ways such as a dusting medium to prevent, for example, asphalt tiles from sticking to each other and also as a filler, absorbent, and lubricant. It is also used in the manufacture of wallpaper to give it a shiny lustre.
French (Minéralogie)
mica broyé [correct, masculine noun]; mica moulu [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
mica molida [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mica molida en húmedo es usada en los siguientes productos debido a una o más de sus singulares propiedades de lustre, resbalamiento y brillo.