English (Metal Finishing)
dry-rolled finish [correct]; dry rolled finish
DEF: The finish obtained by cold rolling on polished rolls without the use of any coolant or metal lubricant, on material previously plain-pickled, bichromate-or bright-dipped.
French (Finissage des métaux)
fini laminé à sec [masculine noun]; fini brillant de laminage [masculine noun]
DEF: Fini obtenu par laminage à froid d'un métal préalablement bien décapé au bichromate ou autre solution, sur des cylindres polis non refroidis et non lubrifiés.