English (Black Products (Petroleum); Lubrication Technology; Biochemistry)
oiliness [correct]
DEF: The effect of a lubricant to reduce friction between two solid surfaces in contact; the effect is more than can be accounted for by viscosity alone.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Tribologie; Biochimie)
onctuosité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des propriétés de frottement d'un lubrifiant qui participent de la capillarité, de la tension superficielle et de la polarisation des molécules.
Spanish (Productos negros (Petróleo); Técnica de lubricación; Bioquímica)
untuosidad [feminine noun]