English (Black Products (Petroleum))
sodium base grease [correct]; sodium-base grease
CONT: Labyrinth type seals are incorporated and, at the request of the customer, a sodium base grease used as the lubricant.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
graisse à base de sodium [feminine noun]; graisse au savon de sodium [feminine noun]
CONT: Les étanchéités sont du type à chicanes. Selon les désirs du client, une graisse à base de sodium est utilisée comme lubrifiant.