English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber; Placement of Concrete)
mould release [correct, standardized]; mould lubricant [correct, standardized]; mold release agent [correct]; mould-release agent [correct]; release agent [correct]; mold release [correct]; parting agent [correct]; mold release material [correct]; mold-release agent [correct]; mold lubricant [correct]; lubricant agent; release material
DEF: A substance put upon a mould or added to a moulding material to facilitate removal of the moulded product from the mould.
OBS: Use: dusting agents, and mold washes in the adhesives, rubber and plastics industries.
OBS: mould lubricant; mould release : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Caoutchouc; Mise en place du béton)
lubrifiant de moule [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; agent de démoulage [correct, masculine noun]; agent démoulant [correct, masculine noun]; produit démoulant [correct, masculine noun]; agent antiadhérent [correct, masculine noun]; produit antiadhérent [correct, masculine noun]; démoulant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance, déposée sur le moule ou ajoutée à une matière à mouler, destinée à faciliter la sortie du produit moulé hors du moule.
CONT: [...] les démoulants sont des agents de séparation placés sur la paroi du moule. De ce fait, ils peuvent souiller la matière en surface et contaminer ultérieurement le produit contenu (emballage) [...]
OBS: lubrifiant de moule : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Caucho; Aplicación del hormigón)
agente desmoldante [correct, masculine noun]; agente de desmoldeado [masculine noun]; desmoldeante [masculine noun]; lubricante [masculine noun]
DEF: Sustancia que se deposita sobre un molde o se añade a un material de moldeo para facilitar [la remoción del] producto moldeado.