English (Wheels (Mechanical Components))
wheel end [correct]
CONT: With axle level and wheel end assembled, remove oil fill plug and add lubricant through filler hole in axle housing cover until fluid is level with the bottom of filler hole.
French (Roues (Composants mécaniques))
extrémité de la roue [correct, feminine noun]