English (Black Products (Petroleum))
pasty [correct, adjective]
PHR: Pasty lubricant.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
pâteux [correct, adjective]
PHR: Lubrifiant pâteux.
Spanish (Productos negros (Petróleo))
pastoso [adjective]