English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Lubrication Technology)
prelubricator [correct]; pre-oiler; preluber
DEF: A device designed to lubricate an engine before it is started.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Tribologie)
prélubrificateur [masculine noun]; pré-lubrificateur [masculine noun, obsolete]