English (Pharmacy)
lubricating jelly [correct]; lubricant [correct]; lubricant jelly
DEF: A substance used to lubricate a body orifice to facilitate entry of a diagnostic or therapeutic device.
French (Pharmacie)
gelée lubrifiante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corps de consistance gélatineuse, ayant la propriété de lubrifier.
Spanish (Farmacia)
lubricante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sustancia empleada para reducir la fricción [durante] la exploración de cavidades o introducción de instrumentos en el organismo.