English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Lubrication Technology)
main oil gallery
OBS: oil, in excess of that needed to lubricate the front main bearing, il pumped to the right main oil gallery, a drilled passage through the right-hand cylinder block.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Tribologie)
rampe à huile
OBS: dans l'huile du carter est immergée une pompe (...) qui refoule constamment l'huile dans un conduit principal ou rampe à huile d'où partent des canalisations aboutissant aux paliers du vilebrequin.