English (Lubrication Technology)
anti-gasoline type grease [correct]
CONT: Plug valves used in POL installations must be lubricated with an anti-gasoline type grease.
OBS: POL installation: Bulk fuel installation.
French (Tribologie)
graisse insensible au combustible [feminine noun]
CONT: Les robinets à tournant utilisés dans les installations de stockage de produits pétroliers doivent être lubrifiés avec une graisse insensible au combustible.