English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
nose nipple
CONT: Jack hammers should be lubricated with SAE 10 viscosity oil especially designed for air tools. It requires about 30 drops through the nose nipple....
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
orifice d'entrée d'air [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) l'introduction d'une cuillerée à café de lubrifiant (...) directement dans l'orifice d'entrée d'air.