English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
lubricated [correct]; oiled [correct]
CONT: Yarns must be waxed, oiled, lubricated, sized before knitting or weaving.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles))
lubrifié [correct]; ensimé [correct]