English (Machinery; Mechanical Components)
work side
OBS: The cylindrical roller bearings are lubricated from a central lubrication unit. Grease is used at the work side and oil at the drive side.
French (Machines; Composants mécaniques)
côté opérateur
OBS: Les roulements à rouleaux cylindriques sont lubrifiés par une installation centrale. On utilise de la graisse côté opérateur et de l'huile côté entraînement.