English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels; Electric Rotary Machines)
pressure-lubricated bearing [correct]; pressure lubricated bearing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A bearing in which a continuous flow of lubricant is forced under the shaft journal in the bearing.
OBS: pressure lubricated bearing : term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC) in 1996.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
palier à graissage sous pression [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Palier dans lequel un débit continu de lubrifiant est injecté sous le tourillon dans le palier.
OBS: palier à graissage sous pression : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos); Ejes, muñones y placas giratorias (Componentes mecánicos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
cojinete de engrase a presión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cojinete en el cual se inyecta un flujo continuo de lubricante por debajo del gorrón.