English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
sleeve bearing [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A machine bearing in which the shaft turns and is lubricated by a sleeve.
OBS: sleeve bearing: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
palier à coussinet-douille [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: palier à coussinet-douille : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos))
cojinete de casquillo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cojinete de resbalamiento constituido por un casquillo de una sola pieza.