English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Petrochemistry; Solvents and Petroleum Spirits)
solvent dewaxing [correct]
CONT: Lubricating oils were further increased in quantity and variety by a solvent dewaxing process developed by Imperial Oil.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Chimie du pétrole; Solvants et essences spéciales (Pétrole))
déparaffinage au solvant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Actuellement le déparaffinage des huiles s'effectue à l'aide de solvants qui dissolvent l'huile.