English (Lubrication Technology; Black Products (Petroleum))
oilway [correct]; oil channel; ear bed; oil tackle; grease channel
DEF: A passage formed in a part to conduct lubricating oil.
French (Tribologie; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
canalisation d'huile [feminine noun]; gouttière de graissage [feminine noun]; rainure de graissage [feminine noun]; pattes d'araignée [feminine noun, plural]; rainure à huile [feminine noun]; rigole huile [feminine noun]; canal d'huile [masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnica de lubricación; Productos negros (Petróleo))
canal de aceite [masculine noun]