English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
chain lubricating device [correct, standardized]
OBS: Single chain mortising machine
OBS: chain lubricating device : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
dispositif de graissage de la chaîne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Mortaiseuse à chaîne simple
OBS: dispositif de graissage de la chaîne : terme normalisé par l'ISO.