English (Oil Production)
Natural Froth Lubricy
CONT: A recent innovation by Syncrude, called "Natural Froth Lubricy", uses water in the froth to create a lubricating sleeve, thereby allowing the pipelining of froth without adding diluent.
French (Production pétrolière)
Lubrifiance par moussage naturel
CONT: Une innovation toute récente de Suncrude, baptisée «Lubrifiance par moussage naturel», utilise de l'eau dans la mousse de bitume pour créer un manchon lubrifiant autorisant le pipelinage du produit sans ajout de diluant.