English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Chemical Elements and Compounds)
rosin oil [correct]; retinol [correct]; rosinol [correct]
DEF: The vicious fraction that boils higher than rosin spirit, that when crude is dark-colored and fluorescent and has a sharp odor, and that is used chiefly in making lubricating greases and printing inks, in impregnating paper coverings for electric cables, and in-compounding with other oils.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Éléments et composés chimiques)
rétinol [correct, masculine noun]; rosniol [correct, masculine noun]; rosinol [correct, masculine noun]; résinol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préparation pharmaceutique de vitamine A sous forme de solution huileuse.
OBS: Huile utilisée aussi pour faire des encres d'imprimerie.
Spanish (Pinturas y barnices (Industrias); Elementos y compuestos químicos)
retinol [masculine noun]