English (Black Products (Petroleum))
refrigerator oil [correct, standardized]
DEF: Lubricating oil of low pour point used in refrigeration systems. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: refrigerator oil: term standardized by ISO.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
huile pour machine frigorifique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Huile lubrifiante à bas point d'écoulement, utilisée dans les systèmes frigorifiques. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: huile pour machine frigorifique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.