English (Petroleum Distillation; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
lubricating oil distillate [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A] cut having a distillation range and viscosity such that, after refining, it yields lubricating oil. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: lubricating oil distillate : term standardized by ISO.
French (Distillation du pétrole; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
distillat pour huile lubrifiante [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Coupe ayant un intervalle de distillation et une viscosité tels qu'elle puisse conduire, par raffinage, à une huile lubrifiante. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: distillat pour huile lubrifiante : terme normalisé par l'ISO.