English (Disabled Sports; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
graphite wax [correct]; graphite glider [correct]; graphite glide wax [correct]
CONT: Graphite waxes are created by adding graphite, a black powder with antistatic and lubricating properties, to hydrocarbon or fluorinated waxes.
CONT: Graphite waxes work best on natural and man-made snows that are up to three days old.
French (Sports adaptés; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
fart de glisse au graphite [correct, masculine noun]; fart graphite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Description détaillée : Fart de glisse au graphite Mach Nordic 3 températures de Kuu. [...] Trois farts de glisse avec graphite pour le ski de fond à utiliser en complément d'un fart de glisse régulier.