English (Black Products (Petroleum); Lubrication Technology)
machine castor oil; castor machine oil
DEF: A petroleum lubricating oil thickened with aluminium-base soap, such as aluminium oleate.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Tribologie)
huile de graissage des axes et coussinets [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Solution de savon d'aluminium dans une huile paraffinique ou légèrement neutre.