English (Trucking (Road Transport); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
oil pan heater [correct]; lube oil heater [correct]
DEF: Immersion-type engine block heater, screwed into the engine oil pan, which warms up the engine lubricating oil.
French (Camionnage; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
chauffe-carter [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Thermoplongeur vissé dans le carter inférieur du moteur et dont la fonction est de réchauffer l'huile de graissage du moteur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Motores (Vehículos automotores))
calentador del cárter [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Calentador de inmersión fijado con pernos al cárter inferior del motor que sirve para recalentar el aceite lubricante del motor.