English (Hand Tools; Carpets and Floor Coverings)
re-stretcher [correct]
CONT: Power re-stretcher. Use for re-stretching carpet without removing heavy furniture or in close quarters where working space is tight. Features combination Nap-Grip and steel tooth head with dial adjustments, swivel action blade, precision bushings that never need lubrication and metal carrying case.
French (Outillage à main; Tapis et revêtements de sol)
retendeur [masculine noun]
CONT: Retendeur puissant. Pour retendre les tapis sans déplacer des meubles lourds ou pour retendre les tapis dans des endroits restreints. Combinaison Nap-Grip et pointes d'acier réglables, lame rotative, coussinets de précision à lubrification permanente, fourni en boîte métallique portative.