English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling)
bottom bracket bearing [correct]; bracket bearing [correct]
OBS: The bottom bracket bearings create a non-separable unit consisting of the shaft made of case-hardened steel and the cylindrical bush made of bearing steel. The raceways for two rows of balls are created by grinding directly on the shaft and in the cylindrical bush. The balls are arranged in light one-sided cages made of plastic. The bearings are filled with a quality grease which provides reliable lubrication during the life of the bearing.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme)
roulement de pédalier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Roulement à bille ou à aiguilles, il permet de réduire considérablement les frottements sur un axe de rotation (pédalier, moyeux, direction).
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Ciclismo)
rodamiento del pedal [correct, masculine noun]