English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
stopper puncture
CONT: Advanced new B-D lubrication system results in substantially more lubricant adhering to the needle after stopper puncture. Result, smoother puncture, easier injection.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
ponction du bouchon [feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce au nouveau système de lubrification perfectionné B-D, il adhère nettement plus de lubrifiant à l'aiguille après la ponction du bouchon de la fiole. Résultat: une injection plus douce et plus facile.
OBS: Termes relevés sur la fiche technique du B-D de 3 cc, fabriqué par Becton-Dickinson Canada Inc.