English (Air Forces; Military Materiel Management)
aircraft material [correct]
DEF: Engines, fittings, armament, ammunition, bombs, missiles, gear, instruments and apparatus, used or intended for use in connection with aircraft or the operation thereof, and components and accessories of aircraft and substances used to provide motive power or lubrication for or in connection with aircraft or the operation thereof.
French (Forces aériennes; Gestion du matériel militaire)
matériel d'aéronef [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Les moteurs, équipements, armements d'un aéronef, ainsi que tous autres matériels servant ou destinés à sa propulsion, à son fonctionnement ou à sa lubrification, ou encore à sa mission.