English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
gerotor pump [correct]
CONT: Lubrication is provided by a front mounted integrated gerotor oil pump...
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
pompe à engrenage intérieur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pompe à huile à engrenage intérieur.