English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
servicing point [correct]
DEF: An access specifically provided to permit servicing(lubrication, filling, draining, charging or cleaning) of equipment in the normal installed position.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
point d'entretien courant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Zone d'accès spécialement prévue pour l'entretien courant (lubrification, plein, vidange, gonflage ou nettoyage) des équipements normalement installés.
OBS: point d'entretien courant : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.