English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
lubrication hole [correct, standardized]
DEF: A radial hole connecting a lubrication groove to the sliding contact surface or to the lubrication distribution groove.
OBS: lubrication hole : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
trou de lubrification [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Trou radial reliant l'une des rainures de lubrification à la surface de glissement ou à la rainure de répartition du lubrifiant.
OBS: trou de lubrification : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.