English (Biological Sciences; Medicine and Health)
biotribology [correct]
CONT: Biotribology is the science of friction, lubrication and wear when applied to biological systems or natural phenomena. It is a diverse and multidisciplinary field which impacts all aspects of our daily life from prosthetic implants to personal care products and ice skating.
French (Sciences biologiques; Médecine et santé)
biotribologie [correct, feminine noun]