English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
cylinder bank [correct]
CONT: The engine is a "dry valley" design, meaning there are no camshafts, tappets, or pushrods in the valley between the cylinder banks, nor does any oil have to be delivered there for lubrication.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
rangée de cylindres [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rangée de cylindres : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.