English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Lubrication Technology)
prelubrication [correct]
DEF: The lubrication of the engine before the car is started.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Tribologie)
prélubrification [feminine noun]; pré-lubrification [feminine noun, obsolete]