English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
cam-drive chain tensioner [correct]
CONT: Oil flow... is governed by a fixed-orifice system, which allows plenty of lubrication on startup for the valve train and cam-drive chain tensioners while providing high-rpm lubrication flow.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
tendeur de chaîne entraîné par came [correct, masculine noun]