English (Aeroindustry)
continuous lubrification system
CONT: The rotor head has a continuous lubrication system.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système autonome de lubrification [masculine noun]
CONT: La tête de rotor est dotée d'un système autonome de lubrification.
OBS: (hélicoptère).