English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sulfur tetrafluoride [correct]
OBS: Properties : A gas... [which] decomposes in water.... Use : Fluorinating agent for making water and oil repellents and lubricity improvers.
OBS: Chemical formula: SF4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétrafluorure de soufre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : SF4