English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology; Swimming)
Leger formula [correct]
OBS: This formula was invented by Luc Leger, PhD at the University of Montreal. He uses age and a constant 205 to determine training zones.
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport; Natation)
formule de Léger [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Cette formule permet d'extrapoler] la consommation maximale d'oxygène.