English (Air Forces; Operations (Air Forces); Commercial Aviation)
secondary power system [correct]
CONT: The fuel system is from Intertechnique in France, and the secondary power system is by Microturbo in France and Lucas Aerospace in Britain.
French (Forces aériennes; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Aviation commerciale)
générateur auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Citons aussi le système de carburant (Intertechnique, France), le générateur auxiliaire (Microturbo, France et Lucas Aerospace, Royaume-Uni), le système hydraulique (ABEX, Allemagne et Dowty, Royaume-Uni) et le canon (Mauser Allemagne).