English (Mineralogy)
lucianite [correct]
DEF: A dark gray peculiar form of clay which swells when wet, found at the Hacienda Santa Lucia near Mexico City, Mexico, and which consists of a hydrated magnesium silicate.
French (Minéralogie)
lucianite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral voisin de la saponite, trouvé à Santa Lucia (Mexique). Décrit par E.W. Hilgard en 1916.