English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
thermopluviometric station
CONT: The Rio Santa Lucia basin is the only catchment basin in the Sulcis mountains without a meteorological station. An automised exchange has recently been installed at Gambarussa by the Forestry Authority of Sardinia. For the bioclimatic characterisation of the site, reference was made to the data reported in Arrigoni(1968) and to those published by the National Hydrogaphic Service... for the neighbouring thermopluviometric stations of Is Cannoneris and Santadi.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
poste pluvio-thermométrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe en France environ 2 600 postes pluviométriques auxquels s'ajoutent 900 postes pluvio-thermométriques, constituant le réseau climatologique national dont les observations sont régulièrement collectées par les services météorologiques. [...] Ces postes climatologiques sont en majorité tenus par des observateurs bénévoles [...]
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
estación termo-pluviométrica [feminine noun]