English (News and Journalism (General))
gonzo journalist [correct]; Gonzo journalist
CONT: ... a gonzo journalist attempts to recreate the moment he/she is covering. No lucid analysis of an event is offered. Everything is recorded as it happens, and a gonzo story is not written as much as it is assembled.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
journaliste gonzo [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Pour faire simple, le journaliste gonzo n'est pas spectateur mais acteur du sujet qu'il couvre. Il prend une place dans l'histoire qu'il veut raconter. Quitte à parfois la déformer (légèrement ou non) pour en faire ressortir ce qu'il juge de meilleur.
OBS: journalistes gonzo : pluriel.