English (Racquet Sports)
main draw [correct]
CONT: The matches to decide the final four qualifiers to move on to the main draw of the Cooper Challenger began at 10 a. m. at the Waterloo Tennis Club. Of the eight players, four were Canadians and four from the USA [United States of America]. As luck of the draw would have it, two players from each country would be guaranteed a place in the main draw as compatriots were playing against each other.
French (Sports de raquette)
tableau principal [correct, masculine noun]; grand tableau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le Québécois Sébastien] Lareau se rapproche du tableau principal [en atteignant] le troisième tour des qualifications en vue des Internationaux de tennis des États-Unis.
CONT: [Le tableau] comprend les admis directs en fonction de leur classement, les qualifiés, les lucky-losers, les special-exempts et les wild-cards. On distingue le «grand» tableau et le tableau des qualifications.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
cuadro principal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pablo Carreño Busta abrió el cuadro principal del Ecuador Open Quito venciendo al brasileño Rogerio Dutra Silva […]