English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
benzoylphenyl urea derivative [correct]; benzoylphenyl-urea derivative; BPU derivative
CONT: The active ingredient of PROGRAM 6 Month Injectable for Cats is lufenuron, a benzoylphenyl-urea derivative with the following chemical composition : N-[2, 5-dichloro-4-(1, 1, 2, 3, 3, 3,-hexafluoropropoxy)-phenylaminocarbonyl]-2, 6-difluorobenzamide. Benzoylphenyl-urea compounds, including lufenuron, are classified as insect development inhibitors(IDIs).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
dérivé de la benzoylphénylurée [correct, masculine noun]