English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
camping mattress [correct]; camping pad [correct]; sleeping pad; sleeping mat
CONT: The experienced camper knows how valuable a lightweight, comfortable camping pad or mattress is for providing a good night's sleep. First, it keeps you insulated from the ground's cold and dampness. Second, it puts a soft layer over the ground's natural lumps and bumps, letting you sleep in greater comfort.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
matelas de camping [correct, masculine noun]; matelas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les matelas de camping chauds, secs et confortables permettent de bien dormir à la belle étoile.