English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
open-circuit grinding [correct]; open-circuit milling
DEF: Grinding system in which material passes through the grinder without classification of product and without recycle of oversize lumps [of ore].
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
broyage en circuit ouvert [correct]
DEF: Broyage effectué sans classification du produit broyé (par opposition à broyage en circuit fermé).
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
molturación de circuito abierto [feminine noun]