English (Cement Industry; Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
screening [correct]
CONT: The lumps left loose after the slacking of quick lime in the production of hydrated lime [are] removed by screening from the bulk of the material.
French (Cimenterie; Liants et mastics (Construction))
blutage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: le blutage s'opère dans un [...] blutoir. [...] Le produit recueilli à l'extrémité du blutoir est [...] de la chaux légère. Les produits recueillis intérieurement au cylindre métallique perforé sont les grappiers.