English (Pottery)
crawling
DEF: A glaze defect in which lumps appear.(How to Make Ceramics, G. Engel)
French (Poteries)
retirement [masculine noun]
DEF: Défaut des poteries dont la glaçure forme des bourrelets. (Dictionnaire Quillet-Flammarion).