English (Petrography)
orbicular diorite [correct]
DEF: ... an extremely rare variety of the rock that contains many spherical lumps, or orbs, that exhibit concentric zones of light and dark color.
French (Pétrographie)
diorite orbiculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche à grains fins, à orbicules centimétriques zonées (blanc et vert) et fibroradiées, formées de plagioclases et d'amphiboles provenant de l'altération des pyroxènes.