English (Chemistry)
metallic calcium [correct]
CONT: METALLIC CALCIUM may be shipped in the form of gray, hard lumps or turnings and this form of material presents a moderate fire hazard when in contact with moisture or oxidizing materials.
French (Chimie)
calcium métal [masculine noun]