English (Animal Diseases)
feather cyst [correct]
OBS: A parasitic disease of canaries.
CONT: Feather cysts contain unerupted feathers and keratinous debris that may form large cutaneous lumps.
French (Maladies des animaux)
kyste des plumes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Affection parasitaire de certaines espèces de canaris.