English (Petrography; Geology)
lump limestone [correct]
DEF: A limestone containing numerous lumps(such as aggregates of pellets or ooliths) in a matrix of micrite, e. g. some of the Cenozoic limestones of the western interior of the U. S.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
calcaire gravelleux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Calcaire constitué en grande partie de gravelles calcaires arrondies, de tailles variables, et visibles à la loupe.