English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Physical Geography (General))
hummocky [correct]; tumulose [correct]; mamelonated [correct]; sag and swell
DEF: Lumpy, or in small uneven knolls.
OBS: hummocky: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
en bosses et creux [correct]; bosselé [correct]; mamelonné [correct]
OBS: bosselé : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Relief, topographie en bosses et creux.
PHR: Région mamelonnée.
PHR: Terrain bosselé.