English (Symptoms (Medicine))
panniculitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the panniculus adiposus, especially abdominal.
OBS: Can be seen in systemic lupus erythematosus.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
panniculite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation du tissu graisseux sous-cutané ou pannicule adipeux.
OBS: Peut s'observer dans le lupus érythémateux disséminé.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
paniculitis [correct, feminine noun]