English (The Heart)
Libman-Sacks endocarditis [correct]; Libman-Sacks syndrome [correct]; Libman-Sacks disease [correct]; atypical verrucous endocarditis [correct]; nonbacterial verrucous endocarditis [correct]
DEF: Verrucous endocarditis sometimes associated with disseminated lupus erythematosus.
French (Cœur)
syndrome de Libman-Sacks [correct, masculine noun]; maladie de Libman-Sacks [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endocardite compliquant un lupus érythémateux disséminé, caractérisée par des verrucosités abactériennes, et n'entraînant habituellement aucune manifestation clinique.