English (The Skin)
erythema perstans [correct]
OBS: A form of lupus erythematosus seen usually on the cheeks.
CONT: Erythema annulare centrifugum is a chronic, reactive inflammatory vascular dermatosis characterized by its classic morphology. This disorder has been divided into superficial and deep variants. Erythema annulare centrifugum has been grouped together with other gyrate and annular erythemas, which include erythema gyratum repens, erythema gyratum perstans and erythema chronicum migrans, under the heading of erythema perstans.
French (Appareil cutané)
érythema perstans [correct, masculine noun]; érysipelas perstans faciei [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Variété de lupus érythémateux localisée surtout au visage.