English (Immunology)
rosette
DEF: A structure, formation, or part occurring in a loosely attached cluster somewhat resembling a rose, such as the clusters of polymorphonuclear leukocytes around a globule of lysed nuclear material, as observed in the test for disseminated lupus erythematosus;....
French (Immunologie)
rosette [feminine noun]
DEF: Figure résultant de l'adhérence de globules rouges autour d'un lymphocyte (ou parfois d'un macrophage).