English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
photosensitivity [correct]
DEF: Unusual skin reaction from exposure to sunlight which can be seen in systemic lupus erythematosus.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
photosensibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction cutanée inhabituelle à l'exposition au soleil pouvant être observée dans le lupus érythémateux disséminé.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
fotosensibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Respuesta exagerada de la piel a la luz solar ultravioleta, que se manifiesta rápidamente con quemaduras o lesiones de la piel como enrojecimiento, vesículas o placas.