English (The Skin; Symptoms (Medicine))
lupous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of, relating to, or affected with lupus.
French (Appareil cutané; Symptômes (Médecine))
lupique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif au lupus.
CONT: Glomérulonéphrite lupique.