English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Nose (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
nasopharyngeal ulceration [correct]
OBS: One of the preliminary criteria for classification of systemic lupus erythematosus, proposed by the American Rheumatism Association. From TUROR, 1984, p. 730.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Nez (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ulcération naso-pharyngée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Critère préliminaire du lupus érythémateux disséminé proposé par l'Association américaine du rhumatisme. D'après SEZOS, 1982, p. 772 etc.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Nariz (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
ulceración naso-faríngea [correct, feminine noun]